Whats App: 8081996586, 9451618983

Depositor can choose from a wide range of deposit products with maturities from 06 months to 60 months at competitive rates of interest to suit the investment needs of individual Member

  • Attractive & Assured Returns

  • Impeccable services

  • A wide range of deposits products to choose

  • Prompt Doorstep Assistance through our well experienced staff

  • Quick Loan against Deposit receipt

  • Monthly interest will be credited to depositor’s Bank account, if opted


Fixed Deposit Calculator

Yearly interest rate is currently 9% at SarSuvidha Nidhi. You can earn cumulative interest yield of upto 10.77% yearly on 5 year fixed Deposit. Other banks are currently paying interest between 6%-7% annually.

Other Bank’s Interest at 7% (SBI, Bank of Baroda, HDFC, ICICI etc).

Amount
₹ 5,000 ₹ 500,000
Period
1 years5 years
Interest amount .
Total Amount with Interest:
Loading

SarvSuvidha Nidhi Interest at 9% which is 2% more than Bank deposit rates.

Amount
₹ 5,000 ₹ 500,000
Period
1 years5 years
Interest amount .
Total Amount with Interest:
Loading



Fixed Deposit Calculator for Senior Citizen

Yearly interest rate is currently 9.5% for senior citizen. You can earn cumulative interest yield of upto 11.48% yearly on 5 year fixed Deposit. Other banks are currently paying interest from 6.5%- 7.5% annually for senior citizen.

Other Bank’s Interest at 7.5% (SBI, Bank of Baroda, HDFC, ICICI etc).

Amount
₹ 5,000 ₹ 500,000
Period
1 years5 years
Interest amount .
Total Amount with Interest:
Loading

SarvSuvidha Nidhi Interest  at 9.5% which is 2% more than bank.

Amount
₹ 5,000 ₹ 500,000
Period
1 years5 years
Interest amount .
Total Amount with Interest:
Loading

PeriodMonthly Interest Scheme- NormalCumulative Scheme- Normal (Annual Yield)Monthly Interest Scheme- Senior CitizenCumulative Scheme -Senior Citizen (Annual Yield)
6 Months8.00%8.00%8.25%8.25%
12 Months9.00%9.00%9.50%9.50%
24 Months9.00%9.40%9.50%9.95%
36 Months9.00%9.83%9.50%10.43%
48 Months9.00%10.28%9.50%10.94%
60 Months9.00%10.77%9.50%11.48%

( For both Cumulative and Monthly Interest Schemes) 
 *  Interest amount is subject to TDS as per provisions of Sec 194 A of the Income Tax Act 1961

 

Nomination:

Nomination facility available for deposits. There can be only one Nominee for a deposit account whether held singly or jointly. Applicants can make nomination by filling up the prescribed form. The nomination details can be changed during the subsistence of the account relationship by filling up the prescribed form

 

For more details please contact 8081996586

Close Menu
WhatsApp ग्राहक सेवा - व्हाट्सएप पर पूछें